How to get Immo tool to be English

Discussions about technical problems regarding OpenEstate-ImmoTool
Forum rules
Please consider the general rules for this board, before you enter the discussion.

How to get Immo tool to be English

Postby valueice » Fri 18. Jan 2013, 10:08

I have successfully install ImmoTool, But each time I try to export a php file, there is no Language option/support for English.
Is it that I cannot have English php export?

Thanks.
valueice
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri 18. Jan 2013, 09:56

Re: How to get Immo tool to be English

Postby Andreas Rudolph » Fri 18. Jan 2013, 15:02

Hi valueice,

which version of ImmoTool are you using? - The 1.0-beta versions are currently not available in english language - we're working on this.

But an english PHP export is available in the current stable 0.9 version. If you're using the latest 0.9 version. please make sure, that you've enabled english language in the program settings (main menu » extras » settings).
Mit freundlichem Gruß / Yours sincerely
Andreas Rudolph
User avatar
Andreas Rudolph
 
Posts: 3740
Joined: Tue 16. Feb 2010, 21:48
Location: Berlin, Germany


Return to Technical problems

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron